Steelers Offensive Line Breakdown Play By Play Versus Dolphins Week 7

Below is the play by play break down of the offensive line from the Sunday week 7 game versus the Miami Dolphins. It is merely a pass or fail grade on if I think the lineman did his job or not. It also should be noted that we go under assumptions that we know what the assignment on each play was and sometimes it is not obvious. We have to grade on what we see and go from there. We added small notes to each play as well. As always if you disagree with any play, do so respectfully in the comments and give your reason so I can go back through and re-watch your disagreement. I also did not include in the total the final 3 kneel downs. Those are easy ways to pad stats.

Overall Rating

#POSPlayerPlaysYesNo%Yes
64RGDoug Legursky4037393%
78LTMax Starks5449591%
68LGChris Kemoeatu 5447787%
53CMaurkice Pouncey 5447787%
71RTFlozell Adams2320387%
73RGRamon Foster1411379%
72RTJonathan Scott3123874%

Run Blocking

#POSPlayerPlaysYesNo%Yes
64RGDoug Legursky1716194%
68LGChris Kemoeatu 2320387%
78LTMax Starks2320387%
72RTJonathan Scott1311285%
53CMaurkice Pouncey 2319483%
71RTFlozell Adams108280%
73RGRamon Foster64267%

Pass Blocking

#POSPlayerPlaysYesNo%Yes
78LTMax Starks3129294%
71RTFlozell Adams1312192%
64RGDoug Legursky2321291%
53CMaurkice Pouncey 3128390%
73RGRamon Foster87188%
68LGChris Kemoeatu 3127487%
72RTJonathan Scott1812667%

First Half Rating

#POSPlayerPlaysYesNo%Yes
53CMaurkice Pouncey 2927293%
64RGDoug Legursky2422292%
78LTMax Starks2926390%
71RTFlozell Adams2320387%
68LGChris Kemoeatu 2925486%
73RGRamon Foster54180%
72RTJonathan Scott62433%

Second Half Rating

#POSPlayerPlaysYesNo%Yes
64RGDoug Legursky1615194%
78LTMax Starks2523292%
68LGChris Kemoeatu 2522388%
72RTJonathan Scott2521484%
53CMaurkice Pouncey 2520580%
73RGRamon Foster97278%

Doug Legursky – Legursky graded out the best percentage wise, but also played only 40 true plays. He was replaced by Ramon Foster for a few series. He did however had 2 early holding calls that do not show up in our ratings, but need to be discussed. It looks like he understands his assignment and does not seem to take any plays off. I think he should still start at right guard even if Trai Essex is active this week.

Max Starks – Max really looks healthy now and really did a good job on whoever was on the end against him, even Wake. Misi was a no contest on him except for one low pressure allowed that Ben Roethlisberger side stepped easily. He sure does not look as gimpy as he has over the last few games.

Chris Kemoeatu – About the type of game you expect out of Kemo. He is Mr. Consistency. He does allow himself to get pushed back into the pocket sometimes, but he doesn\’t miss often on his run blocking assignments.

Maurkice Pouncey – Maurkice turned in another great game. He is always looking around to help and rebounded from a somewhat off game against the Browns. You can tell he was the more talented player than whoever lined up over him on the nose or tackle. He gets a bit reckless at times trying to be so physical and that is not really a bad thing. It did end up being the cause of Flozell Adams going down as he was helping Ramon Foster and threw the man into the back of the legs of Flozell. This kid is the real deal and very fun to watch on film.

Flozell Adams – He only had 23 plays before going out with an ankle injury, but outside of his normal few plays he takes off, looked great. Really handled Cameron Wake well when facing him on passing downs. Was beaten once in pass protection from what I saw. Hopefully he is back for the New Orleans game.

Jonathan Scott – Scott filled in for the rest of the game at right tackle when Flozell went down. Several times he got off the ball noticeably slow and had his problems when having to go against Wake. He just does not have any small space quickness and struggles with his foot work at times. He scored the worst of all linemen on Sunday from my vantage point.

Ramon Foster – Foster spelled Legursky for several series and was OK, but not dominate. One of the fails was real ugly per my notes. He does not look comfortable in pass protection and sometimes. I have seen worse though. With Essex coming back from injury though, Foster may be headed back to the inactive list.

Play By Play Breakdown

Play 1POS1st-10, PIT20 14:02 R. Mendenhall rushed to the left for 1 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesGood push to left
68LGChris Kemoeatu NoSlipped lost helmet man made tackle
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesGod job getting two
64RGDoug LegurskyYesBody on two
71RTFlozell AdamsNoTook 1st play off
Play 2POS2nd-9, PIT21 13:26 B. Roethlisberger incomplete pass to the leftGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesSlid right in pass pro
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesSlid right in pass pro
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesSlid right in pass pro
64RGDoug LegurskyYesSlid right in pass pro
71RTFlozell AdamsYesTried to help Spaeth with end
Play 3POS3rd-9, PIT21 13:08 B. Roethlisberger sacked by Y. BellGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesFought hard on outnumbered
68LGChris Kemoeatu NoCaught up in stunt
53CMaurkice Pouncey NoWrong decision of side to help on
64RGDoug LegurskyYesNo problem on his side
71RTFlozell AdamsYesAdequate
Play 4POS1st-10, PIT19 11:09 B. Roethlisberger passed to H. Miller down the middle for 14 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesGood job on end
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesJust good enough
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesEnough time for quick pass
64RGDoug LegurskyYesEnough time for quick pass
71RTFlozell AdamsYesEnough time for quick pass
Play 5POS1st-10, PIT33 10:34 R. Mendenhall rushed to the left for 4 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesBlocked on Wake
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesGot out to LB Crowder
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesGreat job on McDaniel
64RGDoug LegurskyYesA little late to LB
71RTFlozell AdamsYesSlowed down Starks
Play 6POS2nd-6, PIT37 9:59 R. Mendenhall rushed up the middle for 4 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesKept Wake wide of play
68LGChris Kemoeatu Yes4 yard run behind block
53CMaurkice Pouncey Yes4 yard run but Dansby shed him easily
64RGDoug LegurskyYesTied up Soliai
71RTFlozell AdamsYesNo problems away from ball
Play 7POS3rd-2, PIT41 9:18 I. Redman rushed up the middle for 1 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksNoMissed Bell coming clean B gap
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesNice job helping inside
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesDid his job on Starks
64RGDoug LegurskyYesGood job rolled up on
71RTFlozell AdamsYesHandled Wake
Play 8POS1st-10, PIT10 7:34 B. Roethlisberger passed to H. Ward to the right for 3 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesQuick pass
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesGot down field gave push
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesNice dive cut block
64RGDoug LegurskyYesAdequate for screen
71RTFlozell AdamsYesAdequate for screen
Play 9POS2nd-13, PIT7 6:31 B. Roethlisberger passed to M. Moore to the left for 6 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesGood job on Wake
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesFought Soliai off
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesTeamed with Legursky
64RGDoug LegurskyYesTeamed with Pouncey
71RTFlozell AdamsYesHeld off end
Play 10POS3rd-7, PIT13 5:49 B. Roethlisberger passed to M. Moore to the left for 7 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesHand fought Misi
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesHelped inside
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesGood job in middle
64RGDoug LegurskyYesTried to help Miller outside
71RTFlozell AdamsNoBeat inside easily
Play 11POS1st-10, PIT20 5:18 M. Moore rushed to the right for 3 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesGood job on Wake
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesGood job on Daniel
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesEnded on top of Soliai
64RGDoug LegurskyYesBody on two
71RTFlozell AdamsYesSealed edge
Play 12POS2nd-7, PIT23 4:36 M. Moore rushed to the left for 16 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesTied Wake up
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesGreat job 2nd level
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesNice block left
64RGDoug LegurskyYesSpung the run with LB block
71RTFlozell AdamsYesDown line to left
Play 13POS1st-10, PIT39 3:53 B. Roethlisberger passed to A. Randle El to the right for 13 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesEasy job
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesGood job in middle
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesGood job in middle
64RGDoug LegurskyYesPhysical block
71RTFlozell AdamsYesGreat job on Wake
Play 14POS1st-10, MIA48 3:22 R. Mendenhall rushed to the right for 4 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesGot to Dansby
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesFound someone
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesWreckles but made cut block
64RGDoug LegurskyYesGood job on Starks
71RTFlozell AdamsYesHandled Wake
Play 15POS2nd-16, PIT46 2:16 B. Roethlisberger incomplete pass to the rightGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesHeaded out down field
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesQuick pass
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesOut in front made cut
64RGDoug LegurskyYesGood enough
71RTFlozell AdamsYesNice cut on Wake
Play 16POS3rd-16, PIT46 2:10 B. Roethlisberger passed to H. Ward to the right for 43 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesGood enough on Misi
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesTeamed with Pouncey
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesTeamed with Kemo
64RGDoug LegurskyNoAllowed too much pressure
71RTFlozell AdamsYesKept Wake just wide enough
Play 17POS1st-10, MIA11 1:24 R. Mendenhall rushed to the right for 4 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesNo problem with Misi
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesPulled right through point of attack
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesGood job ahead on Baker
64RGDoug LegurskyYesHard inside
71RTFlozell AdamsYesBody on LB
Play 18POS2nd-6, MIA7 0:46 B. Roethlisberger passed to M. Wallace to the left for no gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesNice cut on Misi
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesOut in front of screen
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesQuick pass left
64RGDoug LegurskyYesPlay other side
71RTFlozell AdamsYesPlay other side
Play 19POS3rd-6, MIA7 15:00 B. Roethlisberger passed to H. Miller down the middle for 3 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesHelped inside on outnumbered
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesHelped inside on outnumbered
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesGood job on numbers
64RGDoug LegurskyYesEnough time quick pass
71RTFlozell AdamsYesKept Wake outside
Play 20POS1st-10, MIA34 12:55 R. Mendenhall rushed up the middle for 4 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksNoTook play off
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesPancake
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesGood job to right
73RGRamon FosterYesGood job to right
71RTFlozell AdamsYesNo problems on right end
Play 21POS2nd-6, MIA30 12:14 R. Mendenhall rushed to the left for 9 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesGood key block on edge
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesNice push off line
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesGreat job on Baker
73RGRamon FosterYesDriving left
71RTFlozell AdamsNoLazy
Play 22POS1st-10, MIA21 11:27 B. Roethlisberger incomplete pass down the middleGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksNoAllowed easy pressure
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesHelped to his right
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesNice pass pro in middle
73RGRamon FosterYesGood enough
71RTFlozell AdamsYesNo problem again on Wake
Play 23POS2nd-10, MIA21 11:25 B. Roethlisberger incomplete pass to the rightGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesGood job on Wake
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesPass pro inside
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesAlways looking to help
73RGRamon FosterYesHandled Starks
71RTFlozell AdamsYesNot a problem
Play 24POS3rd-10, MIA21 11:11 B. Roethlisberger passed to H. Ward to the right for 21 yard touchdownGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesGood job on heavy rush
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesGood job on heavy rush
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesHelped left
73RGRamon FosterNoMissed free man
72RTJonathan ScottNoBeat inside easily
Play 25POS1st-10, PIT47 5:47 B. Roethlisberger passed to M. Wallace to the left for 53 yard touchdownGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesNot his best but enough
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesGreat job
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesHelped Legursky
64RGDoug LegurskyYesHelped Pouncey
72RTJonathan ScottNoLate off ball gave TE no help
Play 26POS1st-10, PIT40 1:43 B. Roethlisberger passed to H. Ward to the left for 26 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesKept end wide
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesWquick feet helped Pouncey late
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesGood job pass pro slid left
64RGDoug LegurskyYesHeld his own
72RTJonathan ScottYesJust enough on Wake
Play 27POS1st-10, MIA34 1:12 B. Roethlisberger passed to M. Moore to the left for 6 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesHandled Misi got late help
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesHelped Starks
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesMean punch late
64RGDoug LegurskyYesPlenty of time
72RTJonathan ScottNoWake got him
Play 28POS2nd-4, MIA28 1:03 M. Moore rushed to the right for 8 yard lossGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesDove inside then headed left
68LGChris Kemoeatu NoPulled missed Dansby
53CMaurkice Pouncey NoMissed Dansby stunt
64RGDoug LegurskyNoMissed Dansby stunt
72RTJonathan ScottYesDid his job on Starks
Play 29POS3rd-12, MIA36 0:19 B. Roethlisberger sacked by T. McDanielGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesHad Misi under control
68LGChris Kemoeatu NoGot pushed back into Ben
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesHad middle under control
64RGDoug LegurskyYesKept Stark wide
72RTJonathan ScottNoCam Wake
Play 30POS1st-10, PIT33 11:04 R. Mendenhall rushed to the left for 2 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesDrove man out of play
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesOut on LB
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesGreat job to right
73RGRamon FosterYesGot out on LB
72RTJonathan ScottYesFine
Play 31POS2nd-8, PIT35 10:28 R. Mendenhall rushed to the left for 3 yard lossGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksNoPoor job on Wake
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesNo problem
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesOut to LB
73RGRamon FosterNoHorrible
72RTJonathan ScottNoLooked bad late off snap
Play 32POS3rd-11, PIT32 9:47 B. Roethlisberger passed to E. Sanders down the middle for 18 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesGood job on Misi
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesHelped Pouncey late
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesRecovered
73RGRamon FosterYesStood man up
72RTJonathan ScottYesGreat job
Play33POS1st-10, 50 9:00 B. Roethlisberger passed to H. Ward to the left for 24 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesGood again on Wake
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesNot his best barely enough
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesHelped Foster on right
73RGRamon FosterYesGot help from Pouncey
72RTJonathan ScottNoBeat outside
Play 34POS1st-10, MIA26 8:12 R. Mendenhall rushed to the right for 2 yard lossGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesTurned man out
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesHit LB 2nd level
53CMaurkice Pouncey NoMan made tackle
73RGRamon FosterYesHooked Langford
72RTJonathan ScottYesLittle problem with Misi
Play 35POS2nd-12, MIA28 7:29 B. Roethlisberger passed to H. Ward to the left for 12 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesNice
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesPushed back but left of Ben
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesHelped right
73RGRamon FosterYesGot help from Pouncey
72RTJonathan ScottYesNot his best but enough
Play 36POS1st-10, MIA16 6:43 R. Mendenhall rushed to the right for 2 yard lossGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesBarely a pass
68LGChris Kemoeatu NoUgly
53CMaurkice Pouncey NoUgly
73RGRamon FosterNoUgly
72RTJonathan ScottYesBest on the play
Play 37POS2nd-12, MIA18 5:56 B. Roethlisberger incomplete pass to the leftGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesMisi handled outside
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesRecognized stunt
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesMiddle handled
73RGRamon FosterYesNice switch
72RTJonathan ScottYesHad help by TE on Wake
Play 38POS3rd-12, MIA18 5:50 B. Roethlisberger rushed to the left for 2 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksNoMisi got pressure
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesRecovered off of snap
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesSlid right and helped
73RGRamon FosterYesGot help from Pouncey
72RTJonathan ScottYesGood job on Wake late cut
Play 39POS1st-10, PIT20 1:08 R. Mendenhall rushed up the middle for no gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesNice job down line to right
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesIn face of Crowder
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesHandled McDaniel
64RGDoug LegurskyYesDid job
72RTJonathan ScottYesDid job
Play 40POS2nd-10, PIT20 0:27 B. Roethlisberger passed to R. Mendenhall to the right for 6 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesKept end wide
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesMiddle help
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesGreat in center of field
64RGDoug LegurskyYesGood
72RTJonathan ScottYesJust enough
Play 41POS3rd-4, PIT26 15:00 B. Roethlisberger incomplete pass to the rightGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesNo problems
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesGood
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesNicely done
64RGDoug LegurskyYesGreat job
72RTJonathan ScottYesCharged with MeMo holding call
Play 42POS1st-10, PIT14 12:30 B. Roethlisberger incomplete pass to the rightGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesHandled Wake
68LGChris Kemoeatu NoRDT got pressure
53CMaurkice Pouncey NoRDT got pressure
64RGDoug LegurskyYesHelped inside to left
72RTJonathan ScottYesTrapped his man inside
Play 43POS2nd-10, PIT14 12:23 R. Mendenhall rushed to the right for 5 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesTied up Wake
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesPhysical
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesStrong inside
64RGDoug LegurskyYesOut to 2nd level
72RTJonathan ScottYesLate but got to Dansby
Play 44POS3rd-9, PIT15 11:17 B. Roethlisberger passed to H. Miller down the middle for 16 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesNo problem with Misi
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesUncontested but looking
53CMaurkice Pouncey NoBig middle pushed allowed
64RGDoug LegurskyNoNot much help to Pouncey
72RTJonathan ScottYesRecovered from early push
Play 45POS1st-10, PIT31 10:38 R. Mendenhall rushed to the right for 4 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesNice
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesNice
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesTied up nose
64RGDoug LegurskyYesNot his best
72RTJonathan ScottYesBarely enough
Play 46POS2nd-6, PIT35 10:05 B. Roethlisberger incomplete pass to the rightGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesEnough for quick pass
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesEnough for quick pass
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesEnough for quick pass
64RGDoug LegurskyYesEnough for quick pass
72RTJonathan ScottYesHad Wake
Play 47POS3rd-6, PIT35 9:48 B. Roethlisberger sacked by C. Clemons and K. MisiGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesHandled his man
68LGChris Kemoeatu NoHad shot at late DB
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesGave enough time got recovery
64RGDoug LegurskyYesGood enough on Wake
72RTJonathan ScottNoMissed DB
Play 48POS1st-10, MIA48 5:05 R. Mendenhall rushed to the left for 3 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesWorked with 2 Tes
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesTied up Soliai
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesOut on LB
64RGDoug LegurskyYesTied up Langford
72RTJonathan ScottYesDrove out Wake
Play 49POS2nd-7, MIA45 4:29 B. Roethlisberger passed to H. Ward to the right for 2 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesNo complaints
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesHelped in center
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesPunching in middle
64RGDoug LegurskyYesPulled left to get end
72RTJonathan ScottYesHelped to left inside
Play 50POS3rd-5, MIA43 3:44 B. Roethlisberger passed to M. Moore to the right for 29 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesNo problems
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesHelped left late
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesGreat job
64RGDoug LegurskyYesTied up Misi
72RTJonathan ScottYesKept Wake wide
Play 51POS1st-10, MIA14 2:58 I. Redman rushed to the right for 6 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesTurned man left
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesLocked up good
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesStraight ahead to LB
64RGDoug LegurskyYesLocks up straight ahead
72RTJonathan ScottNoLate off ball late to LB
Play 52POS1st-4, MIA4 2:49 M. Moore rushed to the right for no gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesMini pancake
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesNice chop
53CMaurkice Pouncey NoNot good man got MeMo
64RGDoug LegurskyYesLocked up Crowder
72RTJonathan ScottYesTurned man inside
Play 53POS2nd-4, MIA4 2:43 I. Redman rushed up the middle for 2 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesDoubled with Kemo
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesDoubled with Starks
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesPancaked nose
64RGDoug LegurskyYesTied up LB
72RTJonathan ScottYesLocked up man
Play 54POS3rd-2, MIA2 2:30 B. Roethlisberger rushed up the middle for 1 yard gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesTied up end
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesOut on Dansby
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesGood job on Starks
64RGDoug LegurskyYesHole was there
72RTJonathan ScottYesFake pass block took man with
Play 55POS1st-10, MIA33 1:26 B. Roethlisberger rushed up the middle for 1 yard lossGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesV formation
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesV formation
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesV formation
64RGDoug LegurskyYesV formation
72RTJonathan ScottYesV formation
Play 56POS2nd-11, MIA33 0:45 B. Roethlisberger rushed up the middle for no gainGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesV formation
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesV formation
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesV formation
64RGDoug LegurskyYesV formation
72RTJonathan ScottYesV formation
Play 57POS3rd-11, MIA33 0:17 B. Roethlisberger rushed up the middle for 1 yard lossGood Job?Notes
78LTMax StarksYesV formation
68LGChris Kemoeatu YesV formation
53CMaurkice Pouncey YesV formation
64RGDoug LegurskyYesV formation
72RTJonathan ScottYesV formation

I am, I'm me. 40 something, retired and a life long Steelers fan.
  • Steven H.

    I saw another oline breakdown that was much rougher on legursky so I went back and watched the game I recorded on nfl replay. I think other than the holding calls and a few other lapses he played a good game. I like your breakdown of each play and like the new color codings. Keep these up, I think you have been pretty spot on with these.