Steelers Offensive Line Breakdown Play By Play Versus Raiders Week 11

Below is the play by play break down of the offensive line from the Sunday afternoon week 11 game versus the Oakland Raiders. It is merely a pass or fail grade on if I think the lineman did his job or not. It also should be noted that we go under assumptions that we know what the assignment on each play was and sometimes it is not obvious. We have to grade on what we see and go from there. We added small notes to each play as well. As always if you disagree with any play, do so respectfully in the comments and give your reason so I can go back through and re-watch your disagreement.

Overall Rating

#POSPlayerPlaysYesNo%Yes
64C/LGDoug Legursky2522388%
71RTFlozell Adams6455986%
53CMaurkice Pouncey3933685%
68LGChris Kemoeatu5143884%
79LT/LGTrai Essex1814478%
73RGRamon Foster64491577%
72LTJonathan Scott59431673%

Run Blocking Rating

#POSPlayerPlaysYesNo%Yes
71RTFlozell Adams3127487%
64C/LGDoug Legursky1412286%
53CMaurkice Pouncey1714382%
68LGChris Kemoeatu2520580%
73RGRamon Foster3124777%
79LT/LGTrai Essex85363%
72LTJonathan Scott29181162%

Pass Blocking Rating

#POSPlayerPlaysYesNo%Yes
64C/LGDoug Legursky1110191%
79LT/LGTrai Essex109190%
68LGChris Kemoeatu2623388%
72LTJonathan Scott3226681%
53CMaurkice Pouncey2219386%
71RTFlozell Adams3328585%
73RGRamon Foster3325876%

First Half Rating

#POSPlayerPlaysYesNo%Yes
71RTFlozell Adams3734392%
68LGChris Kemoeatu3732586%
53CMaurkice Pouncey3732586%
72LTJonathan Scott3226681%
73RGRamon Foster3730781%
79LTTrai Essex54180%

Ramon Foster – Foster got his first start at right guard and played well. It seemed to be little things like leaving too soon on screens that scored him a little low in the passing. I might of been a little harsh on him, but the effort and overall pass protection was good on the day. He also recognizes stunts well and switched men with Flozell a few times. I can see why he will likely start again next week against the Bills. I think he will improve next week. Not as bad as the scoring dictates.

Jonathan Scott – Scott was a little improved as far as the game tape looked and his mistakes were not as obvious. He did have a flag on him as did most Steelers players it seemed on Sunday. It also appeared as if the were giving him help quite often with a tight end or running back. Although the score really does not reflect it, I saw a little improvement. Mostly he struggled in the run the game which is refreshing as he was not awful on the edge with all the help. He is what he is though, but I think will get better in the running game.

Maurkice Pouncey – Pouncey missed most of the second half but was on his way to another great performance. A few hiccups on some run blocks was really all.

Trai Essex – Essex played a few snaps at left tackle and several others at left guard. He was not horrible. Most of his demerits came in the running game. Overall his pass protection was surprisingly good on the left side. I would hate to see him play a whole game at left tackle though. He can get you by at left guard but is no Kemoeatu for sure on that side.

Doug Legursky – Legursky played well in relief of Pouncey. Make no mistake that he will not threaten Pouncey for the spot as he just is not as strong, mean or athletic. Works better at center than at guard.

Flozell Adams – Actually this might of been the most complete game I have seen out of Flozell. It helped that they were able to run more later in the game. He tends to still take plays off and bumbles and stumbles at times, but he has made the transition nicely to the right side.

Pay By Play Breakdown

Play 1POS1st-10, PIT23 14:51 B. Roethlisberger passed to H. Miller to the right for 6 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesStood end up
68LGChris KemoeatuYesGood enough
53CMaurkice PounceyYesLooking to help
73RGRamon FosterYesNo problem
71RTFlozell AdamsYesNever contested
Play 2POS2nd-4, PIT29 14:45 R. Mendenhall rushed to the right for 1 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesGood enough
68LGChris KemoeatuNoSeymour got better of him
53CMaurkice PounceyYesOut on LB
73RGRamon FosterYesLocked up Kelly
71RTFlozell AdamsNoEnd allowed to go free
Play 3POS3rd-3, PIT30 13:58 B. Roethlisberger sacked by T. Scott
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottNoBeat outside
68LGChris KemoeatuYesGot help
53CMaurkice PounceyYesHelped Kemo
73RGRamon FosterYesKept man wide left
71RTFlozell AdamsYesDid his job despite sack
Play 4POS1st-10, PIT35 9:44 B. Roethlisberger incomplete pass to the left
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesSold it
68LGChris KemoeatuYesWorked with Foster
53CMaurkice PounceyNoDeep penetration
73RGRamon FosterYesWorked with Kemo
71RTFlozell AdamsYesSold it
Play 5POS2nd-10, PIT35 9:36 R. Mendenhall rushed to the right for 4 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesSlipped barely enough
68LGChris KemoeatuYesGot to the hole
53CMaurkice PounceyYesAdequate
73RGRamon FosterYesOut on LB
71RTFlozell AdamsYesTurned man out of hole
Play 6POS3rd-6, PIT39 8:49 B. Roethlisberger incomplete pass to the left
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesGood enough on edge
68LGChris KemoeatuYesNice switch
53CMaurkice PounceyYesNice
73RGRamon FosterYesNice switch
71RTFlozell AdamsYesBarely enough
Play 7POS1st-10, PIT15 6:35 R. Mendenhall rushed up the middle for 5 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesKept working
68LGChris KemoeatuYesKept working
53CMaurkice PounceyYesGood push
73RGRamon FosterYesGot two
71RTFlozell AdamsYesMoved end out just long enough
Play 8POS2nd-5, PIT20 5:55 B. Roethlisberger passed to H. Miller to the right for 2 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesMisdirection OK
68LGChris KemoeatuYesGood sell left
53CMaurkice PounceyYesGood sell left
73RGRamon FosterNoClipping
71RTFlozell AdamsYesTrapped end inside
Play 9POS2nd-14, PIT11 5:22 B. Roethlisberger passed to M. Wallace to the left for 27 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesNo problem on left end
68LGChris KemoeatuYesHeld ground
53CMaurkice PounceyYesLooking to help
73RGRamon FosterYesGreat pass block
71RTFlozell AdamsYesKept end way wide
Play 10POS1st-10, PIT38 4:35 B. Roethlisberger incomplete pass to the right
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesEnough on end
68LGChris KemoeatuYesGot help
53CMaurkice PounceyYesHelped Kemo
73RGRamon FosterNoPressure allowed
71RTFlozell AdamsYesGreat job straight ahead
Play 11POS2nd-10, PIT38 4:32 R. Mendenhall rushed up the middle for 3 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottNoEnd makes tackle
68LGChris KemoeatuYesGood pull right
53CMaurkice PounceyYesTurned man left
73RGRamon FosterYesTurned man inside
71RTFlozell AdamsYesMan on ground
Play 12POS3rd-7, PIT41 3:47 B. Roethlisberger passed to E. Sanders to the left for 13 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesNice late cut block
68LGChris KemoeatuYesGood switch
53CMaurkice PounceyYesOK not contested
73RGRamon FosterNoBeaten outside
71RTFlozell AdamsYesGot RB help
Play 13POS1st-10, OAK46 3:06 R. Mendenhall rushed up the middle for 9 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesNice hole
68LGChris KemoeatuNoTripped
53CMaurkice PounceyYesBody on two
73RGRamon FosterNoMan closed hole
71RTFlozell AdamsYesTied man up just enough
Play 14POS2nd-1, OAK37 2:20 R. Mendenhall rushed to the right for 6 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesNot dominate
68LGChris KemoeatuYes2nd level
53CMaurkice PounceyYesGreat pull right
73RGRamon FosterYesBarely enough
71RTFlozell AdamsNoMissed LB
Play 15POS1st-10, OAK31 1:38 R. Mendenhall rushed up the middle for 2 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesGot LB
68LGChris KemoeatuYesMan out of hole
53CMaurkice PounceyYesWorked at 2nd level
73RGRamon FosterYesBarely enough
71RTFlozell AdamsYesDominated Scott
Play 16POS2nd-8, OAK29 0:58 B. Roethlisberger passed to H. Ward to the right for 13 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesSold it left
68LGChris KemoeatuYesSold it left
53CMaurkice PounceyYesSold it left
73RGRamon FosterYesSold it left
71RTFlozell AdamsYesNice job on end
Play 17POS1st-10, OAK16 0:21 R. Mendenhall rushed to the left for no gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesMan on ground
68LGChris KemoeatuNoBlown up
53CMaurkice PounceyNoBlown up
73RGRamon FosterYesMade cut 2nd level
71RTFlozell AdamsYesNot 100%
Play 18POS2nd-10, OAK16 15:00 R. Mendenhall rushed up the middle for 4 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottNoMissed Scott
68LGChris KemoeatuNoMissed cut
53CMaurkice PounceyYesPush right
73RGRamon FosterYesCleared to right
71RTFlozell AdamsYesCleared to right
Play 19POS3rd-6, OAK12 14:15 B. Roethlisberger passed to M. Moore down the middle for 7 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesOK
68LGChris KemoeatuYesHelped Scott with cut
53CMaurkice PounceyYesHelped right
73RGRamon FosterYesGood enough quick pass
71RTFlozell AdamsYesHad end taken care of
Play 20POS1st-5, OAK5 13:29 R. Mendenhall rushed to the right for 5 yard touchdownGood Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesHad end taken care of
68LGChris KemoeatuYesOn the LB
53CMaurkice PounceyYesPancake
73RGRamon FosterYesDouble on Kelly
71RTFlozell AdamsYesDouble on Kelly
Play 21POS1st-10, PIT24 11:43 R. Mendenhall rushed to the left for 2 yard loss
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottNoNot good
68LGChris KemoeatuYesOk
53CMaurkice PounceyYesOk
73RGRamon FosterYesOk
71RTFlozell AdamsYesOk
Play 22POS2nd-12, PIT22 11:00 B. Roethlisberger passed to H. Ward to the right for 10 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesHad RB help
68LGChris KemoeatuYesGood strength
53CMaurkice PounceyYesHelped Kemo
73RGRamon FosterYesGreat pass pro
71RTFlozell AdamsYesGreat pass pro
Play 23POS3rd-2, PIT32 10:19 B. Roethlisberger passed to H. Miller to the right for 18 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesGreat
68LGChris KemoeatuYesNo problem one on one
53CMaurkice PounceyYesNobody to block
73RGRamon FosterYesGreat
71RTFlozell AdamsYesGreat
Play 24POS1st-10, 50 10:08 R. Mendenhall rushed to the left for 4 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
79LTTrai EssexYesGood 1st snap
68LGChris KemoeatuYesGot two
53CMaurkice PounceyYesGood forward push
73RGRamon FosterYesGood forward push
71RTFlozell AdamsYesGood forward push
Play 25POS2nd-6, OAK46 9:35 R. Mendenhall rushed up the middle for 4 yard loss
Good Job?Notes
79LTTrai EssexNoBlown up
68LGChris KemoeatuYesPulled right got block
53CMaurkice PounceyNoLost block
73RGRamon FosterYesGood push
71RTFlozell AdamsYesHalf effort
Play 26POS3rd-10, 50 8:50 B. Roethlisberger incomplete pass down the middle
Good Job?Notes
79LTTrai EssexYesHelped Kemo late
68LGChris KemoeatuYesGot late help
53CMaurkice PounceyYesRight then left
73RGRamon FosterYesHeld his own barely
71RTFlozell AdamsYesNo problems
Play 27POS1st-10, PIT44 7:31 B. Roethlisberger incomplete pass to the right
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesKept end way wide
68LGChris KemoeatuYesHelped Pouncey inside
53CMaurkice PounceyYesGot Kemo help
73RGRamon FosterNoMan knocked down pass
71RTFlozell AdamsYesHad end taken care of
Play 28POS2nd-10, PIT44 7:26 M. Wallace rushed to the left for 19 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesKept end out of reverse
68LGChris KemoeatuYesAlways working
53CMaurkice PounceyYesAlways working
73RGRamon FosterNoPoor effort
71RTFlozell AdamsYesLate block
Play 29POS1st-15, OAK42 5:58 B. Roethlisberger incomplete pass to the left
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesHad Shaughnessy
68LGChris KemoeatuNoReleased too soon on screen
53CMaurkice PounceyNoReleased too soon on screen
73RGRamon FosterYesOk on screen
71RTFlozell AdamsYesOk on screen
Play 30POS2nd-15, OAK42 5:53 B. Roethlisberger passed to A. Brown down the middle for 21 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesRecovered
68LGChris KemoeatuYesGreat switch
53CMaurkice PounceyYesVery aware
73RGRamon FosterYesNice switch
71RTFlozell AdamsYesGood keeping wide
Play 31POS1st-10, OAK21 5:01 B. Roethlisberger incomplete pass down the middle
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesPut man down
68LGChris KemoeatuYesHad man on knees
53CMaurkice PounceyYesNice protection
73RGRamon FosterYesNice protection
71RTFlozell AdamsYesGood enough
Play 32POS2nd-10, OAK21 4:54 R. Mendenhall rushed to the right for 5 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottNoPoor effort
68LGChris KemoeatuYesNice hole
53CMaurkice PounceyYesGood push right
73RGRamon FosterYesGood effort
71RTFlozell AdamsYesThrew end right
Play33POS3rd-5, OAK16 4:01 B. Roethlisberger rushed to the left for 16 yard touchdown
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesPancake
68LGChris KemoeatuYesNice takedown
53CMaurkice PounceyYesMan on ground
73RGRamon FosterNoNot best effort
71RTFlozell AdamsNoNot best effort
Play 34POS1st-10, OAK35 2:49 B. Roethlisberger passed to M. Spaeth to the right for 8 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesGreat job
68LGChris KemoeatuYesInside then outside
53CMaurkice PounceyYesGreat helper
73RGRamon FosterYesGood
71RTFlozell AdamsYesA little deep but held OK
Play 35POS2nd-2, OAK27 2:12 R. Mendenhall rushed up the middle for no gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottNoLate off snap
68LGChris KemoeatuYesOut to 2nd level
53CMaurkice PounceyNoNever got man out of hole
73RGRamon FosterYesGot push
71RTFlozell AdamsYesEnough on dive
Play 36POS3rd-2, OAK27 2:00 B. Roethlisberger passed to H. Ward to the left for 5 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
79LTTrai EssexYesOK outside
68LGChris KemoeatuYesFine
53CMaurkice PounceyYesSlowed enough quick pass
73RGRamon FosterYesFine throw other side
71RTFlozell AdamsYesFine throw other side
Play 37POS1st-10, OAK22 1:26 B. Roethlisberger passed to E. Sanders to the left for 22 yard touchdown
Good Job?Notes
79LTTrai EssexYesNot his best but good enough
68LGChris KemoeatuYesWell done on TD
53CMaurkice PounceyYesWell done on TD
73RGRamon FosterYesWell done on TD
71RTFlozell AdamsYesWell done on TD
Play 38POS1st-20, PIT18 12:12 B. Roethlisberger incomplete pass to the left
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesOK on end
68LGChris KemoeatuYesOut on screen
53CMaurkice PounceyYesTurned man out of screen
73RGRamon FosterNoLet up too soon for pressure
71RTFlozell AdamsYesnot much effort
Play 39POS2nd-20, PIT18 12:05 B. Roethlisberger passed to M. Moore to the left for 6 yard loss
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesScreen block
68LGChris KemoeatuNoMissed man
53CMaurkice PounceyNoMissed LB & hurt
73RGRamon FosterYesScreen other side
71RTFlozell AdamsNoPenalty formation
Play 40POS3rd-26, PIT12 11:36 B. Roethlisberger passed to M. Moore down the middle for 16 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesQuick pass
68LGChris KemoeatuNoHolding
64CDoug LegurskyNoGot nobody after released
73RGRamon FosterYesAdequate
71RTFlozell AdamsYesAdequate
Play 41POS1st-20, OAK38 10:38 I. Redman rushed up the middle for 2 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesGreat on end
79LGTrai EssexNoPoor job on LB
64CDoug LegurskyYesGood push to left
73RGRamon FosterNoMan in on tackle
71RTFlozell AdamsYesGot to 2nd block
Play 42POS2nd-18, OAK36 9:53 B. Roethlisberger sacked by L. Houston
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesPlenty of time
79LGTrai EssexYesPlenty of time
64CDoug LegurskyYesPlenty of time
73RGRamon FosterYesPlenty of time
71RTFlozell AdamsNoEnd got sack & he touched nobody
Play 43POS3rd-23, OAK41 9:14 B. Roethlisberger incomplete pass down the middle
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottNoToo deep of drop
79LGTrai EssexYesWorked with Legursky
64CDoug LegurskyYesWorked with Essex
73RGRamon FosterYesJust enough on stunt
71RTFlozell AdamsYesPicked up stunt
Play 44POS1st-10, OAK33 6:11 B. Roethlisberger passed to M. Spaeth to the left for 8 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesHad TE help
79LGTrai EssexYesWorked with Legursky
64CDoug LegurskyYesWorked with Essex
73RGRamon FosterNoBig pressure allowed
71RTFlozell AdamsNoComedy
Play 45POS1st-17, OAK40 5:38 R. Mendenhall rushed up the middle for 1 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesOut on a DB
79LGTrai EssexNoMan made tackle
64CDoug LegurskyNoMissed LB
73RGRamon FosterNoBeat inside
71RTFlozell AdamsYesgood job
Play 46POS3rd-16, OAK39 5:00 B. Roethlisberger incomplete pass to the right
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottNoBeaten inside
79LGTrai EssexYesOK, good enough
64CDoug LegurskyYesKept working happy feet
73RGRamon FosterYesHad help
71RTFlozell AdamsNoLost his man
Play 47POS1st-10, PIT46 0:07 M. Moore rushed to the left for 2 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottNoOverpowered
79LGTrai EssexYesBest run block of day
64CDoug LegurskyYesSuper great
73RGRamon FosterNoMissed 2nd man
71RTFlozell AdamsYesJust enough
Play 48POS2nd-8, PIT48 14:49 B. Roethlisberger passed to M. Wallace to the right for 52 yard touchdown
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesEnough
79LGTrai EssexYesRecovered
64CDoug LegurskyYesNice help
73RGRamon FosterYesGot a little help
71RTFlozell AdamsYesNever really contested
Play 49POS1st-10, PIT14 12:32 R. Mendenhall rushed to the right for 2 yard loss
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottNoBeaten inside
79LGTrai EssexYesMeh
64CDoug LegurskyYesMeh
73RGRamon FosterYesOK
71RTFlozell AdamsYesMeh
Play 50POS2nd-12, PIT12 11:55 B. Roethlisberger rushed up the middle for 31 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottNoFell
79LGTrai EssexNoNot good
64CDoug LegurskyYesMan on knees
73RGRamon FosterNoBeaten outside
71RTFlozell AdamsYesHad his man
Play 51POS1st-10, PIT33 11:21 R. Mendenhall rushed to the left for 2 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottNoDid not control end
79LGTrai EssexYesNot his best but good enough
64CDoug LegurskyYesDrive left
73RGRamon FosterYesHad Kelly
71RTFlozell AdamsYesDanced with LB
Play 52POS2nd-8, PIT35 10:41 R. Mendenhall rushed to the right for 2 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesOn a LB
79LGTrai EssexYesGood fight
64CDoug LegurskyNoPushed back
73RGRamon FosterYesOK
71RTFlozell AdamsYesOK
Play 53POS3rd-6, PIT37 9:58 B. Roethlisberger incomplete pass to the left
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesDeep drop
79LGTrai EssexYesGot help
64CDoug LegurskyYesHelped left
73RGRamon FosterYesNot his best but good enough
71RTFlozell AdamsYesRB chip help
Play 54POS1st-10, PIT17 7:16 R. Mendenhall rushed to the right for 7 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesAway from run
68LGChris KemoeatuYesBack in & working
64CDoug LegurskyYesNice pull slowed his man
73RGRamon FosterYesTurned man inside
71RTFlozell AdamsYesKept a muddle inside
Play 55POS2nd-3, PIT24 6:35 R. Mendenhall rushed to the left for no gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottNoNot his best
68LGChris KemoeatuNoMissed LB
64CDoug LegurskyYesControlled man
73RGRamon FosterNoPushed back
71RTFlozell AdamsNoTook play off
Play 56POS3rd-3, PIT24 5:54 B. Roethlisberger rushed up the middle for 8 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottNoBarely covered edge
68LGChris KemoeatuYesRecovered
64CDoug LegurskyYesGood helper
73RGRamon FosterYesWorked going left
71RTFlozell AdamsYesMeh
Play 57POS1st-10, PIT32 5:11 R. Mendenhall rushed to the right for 4 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottNoMan made stop
68LGChris KemoeatuYesHard work
64CDoug LegurskyYesGood enough on pull right
73RGRamon FosterYesGood push North
71RTFlozell AdamsYesGood push North
Play 58POS2nd-6, PIT36 5:02 B. Roethlisberger passed to M. Wallace down the middle for 37 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesOK
68LGChris KemoeatuYesPulled out on pass block
64CDoug LegurskyYesOK
73RGRamon FosterYesOK
71RTFlozell AdamsYesOK
Play 59POS1st-10, OAK27 4:09 R. Mendenhall rushed to the right for 3 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesNever quit
68LGChris KemoeatuYesTurned man
64CDoug LegurskyYesCaught in traffic
73RGRamon FosterYesGreat cut
71RTFlozell AdamsYesGot LB
Play 60POS1st-10, OAK41 3:36 I. Redman rushed to the right for no gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesRun other side
68LGChris KemoeatuYesRun other side
64CDoug LegurskyYesSufficient
73RGRamon FosterYesStayed on block
71RTFlozell AdamsNoMissed LB
Play 61POS2nd-10, OAK41 3:28 I. Redman rushed to the right for 17 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesGot his man
68LGChris KemoeatuYesQuick pull key block
64CDoug LegurskyYesJust long enough
73RGRamon FosterYesOut on LB
71RTFlozell AdamsYesNo problem with end
Play 62POS1st-10, OAK24 2:45 I. Redman rushed to the right for 6 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesPush right
68LGChris KemoeatuYesPush right
64CDoug LegurskyYesEnough to right
73RGRamon FosterYesOK
71RTFlozell AdamsYesHad Houston
Play 63POS2nd-4, OAK18 2:00 I. Redman rushed to the right for 2 yard gain
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottNoBlown up
68LGChris KemoeatuYesTag team with Legursky
64CDoug LegurskyYesTag team with Kemo
73RGRamon FosterNoMan made tackle
71RTFlozell AdamsYesHouston no match
Play 64POS3rd-2, OAK16 1:12 B. Roethlisberger passed to I. Redman to the left for 16 yard touchdown
Good Job?Notes
72LTJonathan ScottYesNice on screen
68LGChris KemoeatuYesNice cut
64CDoug LegurskyYesFine
73RGRamon FosterYesHad his man
71RTFlozell AdamsYesNever a contest

I am, I'm me. 40 something, retired and a life long Steelers fan.
  • Hugo

    I appreciate the work you guys do here. I myself watch the games over and look at the trenches, it’s where games are won and lost. Thanks for all the info and the time it takes.