Steelers Versus Bengals: Game Time, TV & Radio Schedule, Odds, Trends, Stats & More

Pittsburgh Steelers (2-3) vs. Cincinnati Bengals (3-3)

Kickoff: 8:20 p.m., ET

Site: Paul Brown Stadium (65,515) • Cincinnati, Ohio

Playing Surface: Synthetic

TV Coverage: NBC (locally WPXI-TV, channel 11)

Announcers: Al Michaels (play-by-play) Cris Collinsworth (analyst) Michele Tafoya (sideline)

Local Radio: Steelers Radio Network WDVE-FM (102.5)/WBGG-AM (970)

Announcers: Bill Hillgrove (play-by-play) Tunch Ilkin (analyst) Craig Wolfley (sideline)

National Radio: Dial Global Sports

Announcers: Ian Eagle (play-by-play), Dave Sims, James Lofton, Steve Tasker

Spanish Radio: Grupo Imagen – Destrito Federal (Mexico City) XEDA-FM 90.5

Weather:

Odds: Steelers -1

Trends:

Bengals
Cincinnati is 3-9-3 ATS in its last 15 games
The total has gone OVER in 6 of Cincinnati\’s last 8 games
The total has gone OVER in 7 of Cincinnati\’s last 9 games at home
Cincinnati is 1-5-1 ATS in its last 7 games at home
Cincinnati is 2-9 SU in its last 11 games when playing Pittsburgh
Cincinnati is 2-9 ATS in its last 11 games when playing Pittsburgh
Cincinnati is 1-10 SU in its last 11 games when playing at home against Pittsburgh
Cincinnati is 1-9-1 ATS in its last 11 games when playing at home against Pittsburgh
The total has gone OVER in 4 of Cincinnati\’s last 5 games when playing at home against Pittsburgh

Steelers
Pittsburgh is 1-6 ATS in its last 7 games
The total has gone OVER in 4 of Pittsburgh\’s last 6 games
Pittsburgh is 2-4 SU in its last 6 games
Pittsburgh is 12-6 SU in its last 18 games
The total has gone UNDER in 8 of Pittsburgh\’s last 12 games
The total has gone OVER in 4 of Pittsburgh\’s last 5 games on the road
Pittsburgh is 1-5 SU in its last 6 games on the road
Pittsburgh is 0-5 ATS in its last 5 games on the road
Pittsburgh is 9-2 SU in its last 11 games when playing Cincinnati
The total has gone OVER in 4 of Pittsburgh\’s last 5 games when playing on the road against Cincinnati
Pittsburgh is 10-1 SU in its last 11 games when playing on the road against Cincinnati

Series History: Series began in 1970
Overall: Pittsburgh leads 51-32
At Pittsburgh: Pittsburgh leads 28-14
At Cincinnati: Pittsburgh leads 23-18
Neutral Sites: n/a
Last Regular-Season Meeting: Dec. 4, 2011
(in Pittsburgh) Pittsburgh 35, Cincinnati 7
Postseason Series: Pittsburgh leads 1-0
Last Postseason Meeting: Jan. 8, 2006 (in Cincinnati)
Pittsburgh 31, Cincinnati 17 (Wild Card Playoffs)
(postseason record not included in overall series record)

PITTSBURGH STEELERS REGULAR SEASON TEAM STATS
CategorySteelersRankOpponentsRank
Total First Downs105219730
First Downs Rushing22282726
First Downs Passing74165729
Third Downs Conversions4022917
Fourth Down Conversions36214
Total Offensive Plays3342628731
Total Offensive Yards180325147930
Avg Yards per Offensive Play5.4165.1511
Total Touchdowns12151217
Total Rushing Plays1262511531
Total Rushing Yards3743247528
Avg Yards per Rushing Play3324.113
Rushing Touchdowns221319
Total Passing Plays1981916130
Total Passing Yards142914100430
Avg Yards per Passing Play7.22116.2423
Passing Touchdowns108913
Field Goals1112823
Interceptions232228
Sacks11201024
Defensive Touchdowns019110
Punt Return Touchdowns0807
Kick Return Touchdowns0504
CINCINNATI BENGALS REGULAR SEASON TEAM STATS
CategoryBengalsRankOpponentsRank
Total First Downs1211512610
First Downs Rushing3315418
First Downs Passing78107513
Third Downs Conversions20272620
Fourth Down Conversions51124
Total Offensive Plays3871438015
Total Offensive Yards22937206915
Avg Yards per Offensive Play5.9365.4416
Total Touchdowns1610168
Total Rushing Plays1541616811
Total Rushing Yards5961770111
Avg Yards per Rushing Play3.9184.211
Rushing Touchdowns31982
Total Passing Plays2161319221
Total Passing Yards16974136815
Avg Yards per Passing Play7.8637.1312
Passing Touchdowns135815
Field Goals10171017
Interceptions93228
Sacks202176
Defensive Touchdowns01931
Punt Return Touchdowns1107
Kick Return Touchdowns0504

I am, I'm me. 40 something, retired and a life long Steelers fan.