Steelers Versus Browns: Game Time, TV & Radio Schedule, Odds, Trends, Stats & More

Pittsburgh Steelers (6-4) vs. Cleveland Browns (2-8)

Kickoff: 1:00 p.m., ET

Site: Cleveland Browns Stadium (73,300) • Cleveland, Ohio

Playing Surface: Natural Grass

TV Coverage: CBS (locally KDKA-TV, channel 2)

Announcers: Kevin Harlan (play-by-play), Solomon Wilcots (analyst)

Local Radio: Steelers Radio Network WDVE-FM (102.5)/WBGG-AM (970)

Announcers: Bill Hillgrove (play-by-play), Tunch Ilkin (analyst), Craig Wolfley (sideline)

Spanish Radio: Grupo Imagen – Destrito Federal (Mexico City) XEDA-FM 90.5

Weather:

Odds Line: Steelers -1.5

Trends:

Browns
Cleveland is 2-14 SU in its last 16 games
The total has gone UNDER in 4 of Cleveland\’s last 5 games
The total has gone UNDER in 9 of Cleveland\’s last 10 games at home
Cleveland is 2-5 SU in its last 7 games at home
Cleveland is 1-16 SU in its last 17 games when playing Pittsburgh
Cleveland is 1-10 SU in its last 11 games when playing at home against Pittsburgh
Cleveland is 3-5-3 ATS in its last 11 games when playing at home against Pittsburgh

Steelers
Pittsburgh is 4-7-1 ATS in its last 12 games
The total has gone UNDER in 5 of Pittsburgh\’s last 5 games
Pittsburgh is 4-1 SU in its last 5 games
Pittsburgh is 2-7 ATS in its last 9 games on the road
The total has gone OVER in 4 of Pittsburgh\’s last 6 games on the road
Pittsburgh is 2-4 SU in its last 6 games on the road
Pittsburgh is 16-1 SU in its last 17 games when playing Cleveland
Pittsburgh is 2-4 ATS in its last 6 games when playing Cleveland
Pittsburgh is 10-1 SU in its last 11 games when playing on the road against Cleveland
Pittsburgh is 2-3-1 ATS in its last 6 games when playing on the road against Cleveland

Series History: Series began in 1950
Overall: Steelers lead 62-56
At Pittsburgh: Steelers lead 38-21
At Cleveland: Browns lead 35-24
Neutral Sites: n/a
Last Regular-Season Meeting: Jan. 1, 2012 (in Cleveland)
Pittsburgh 13, Cleveland 9
Postseason Series: Pittsburgh leads 2-0
Last Postseason Meeting: Jan. 5, 2002 (in Pittsburgh)
Pittsburgh 36, Cleveland 33 (AFC Wildcard Playoff)
(postseason record not included in overall series record)

PITTSBURGH STEELERS SEASON TEAM STATS
CategorySteelers Rank Opponents Rank
Total First Downs2051416432
First Downs Rushing56215421
First Downs Passing132119232
Third Downs Conversions7124428
Fourth Down Conversions51065
Total Offensive Plays6651056132
Total Offensive Yards349617259132
Avg Yards per Offensive Play5.26224.623
Total Touchdowns22151728
Total Rushing Plays2731423729
Total Rushing Yards10681889830
Avg Yards per Rushing Play3.9203.827
Rushing Touchdowns523621
Total Passing Plays3701330631
Total Passing Yards242814169332
Avg Yards per Passing Play6.56205.5331
Passing Touchdowns1791127
Field Goals2161717
Interceptions530529
Sacks18242217
Defensive Touchdowns024210
Punt Return Touchdowns01212
Kick Return Touchdowns0909
CLEVELAND BROWNS SEASON TEAM STATS
CategoryBrowns Rank Opponents Rank
Total First Downs171302249
First Downs Rushing3631736
First Downs Passing1181712415
Third Downs Conversions46205312
Fourth Down Conversions319512
Total Offensive Plays625217146
Total Offensive Yards311928374112
Avg Yards per Offensive Play4.99275.2410
Total Touchdowns17272511
Total Rushing Plays238272996
Total Rushing Yards92227125310
Avg Yards per Rushing Play3.9204.214
Rushing Touchdowns618813
Total Passing Plays371123887
Total Passing Yards219721248812
Avg Yards per Passing Play5.92296.4122
Passing Touchdowns11281713
Field Goals19111524
Interceptions1241012
Sacks2791626
Defensive Touchdowns210120
Punt Return Touchdowns01212
Kick Return Touchdowns0909

I am, I'm me. 40 something, retired and a life long Steelers fan.