Steelers Versus Giants: Game Time, TV & Radio Schedule, Odds, Trends, Stats & More

Pittsburgh Steelers (4-3) vs. New York Giants (6-2)

Kickoff: 4:25 p.m., ET

Site: MetLife Stadium (82,500) • East Rutherford, N.J.

Playing Surface: FieldTurf

TV Coverage: CBS (locally KDKA-TV, channel 2)

Announcers: Jim Nantz (play-by-play), Phil Simms (analyst)

Local Radio: Steelers Radio Network WDVE-FM (102.5)/WBGG-AM (970)

Announcers: Bill Hillgrove (play-by-play) Tunch Ilkin (analyst) Craig Wolfley (sideline)

Spanish Radio: Grupo Imagen – Destrito Federal (Mexico City) XEDA-FM 90.5

Weather:

Odds: Giants -3.5

Trends:

Giants
NY Giants are 6-1 SU in their last 7 games
The total has gone UNDER in 11 of the NY Giants last 15 games
NY Giants are 5-1 SU in their last 6 games at home
NY Giants are 4-7-1 ATS in their last 12 games at home
The total has gone UNDER in 5 of the NY Giants last 7 games at home
NY Giants are 4-2 SU in their last 6 games when playing Pittsburgh

Steelers
Pittsburgh is 3-6 ATS in its last 9 games
The total has gone UNDER in 10 of Pittsburgh\’s last 14 games
Pittsburgh is 14-6 SU in its last 20 games
Pittsburgh is 1-7 ATS in its last 8 games on the road
The total has gone OVER in 4 of Pittsburgh\’s last 5 games on the road
Pittsburgh is 1-4 SU in its last 5 games on the road
Pittsburgh is 2-4 SU in their last 6 games when playing NY Giants
Pittsburgh is 2-4 ATS in their last 6 games when playing NY Giants

Series History: Series began in 1933
Overall: Giants lead 46-29-3
At Pittsburgh: Giants lead 22-14-3
At New York: Giants lead 24-15
Neutral Sites: n/a
Last Regular-Season Meeting: Oct. 26, 2008
(in Pittsburgh) New York 21, Pittsburgh 14
Postseason Series: n/a

PITTSBURGH STEELERS SEASON TEAM STATS
CategorySteelers Rank Opponents Rank
Total First Downs1521412530
First Downs Rushing39213921
First Downs Passing10287230
Third Downs Conversions5423717
Fourth Down Conversions4954
Total Offensive Plays4652139331
Total Offensive Yards258915191932
Avg Yards per Offensive Play5.57154.884
Total Touchdowns17131519
Total Rushing Plays1822215730
Total Rushing Yards6812464128
Avg Yards per Rushing Play3.7264.114
Rushing Touchdowns324421
Total Passing Plays2691322429
Total Passing Yards19088127832
Avg Yards per Passing Play7.09125.7130
Passing Touchdowns1471114
Field Goals1661123
Interceptions330327
Sacks12251419
Defensive Touchdowns021110
Punt Return Touchdowns0807
Kick Return Touchdowns0706
NEW YORK GIANTS SEASON TEAM STATS
CategoryGiants Rank Opponents Rank
Total First Downs172415712
First Downs Rushing49104514
First Downs Passing107710111
Third Downs Conversions40133422
Fourth Down Conversions31562
Total Offensive Plays513649812
Total Offensive Yards3174230925
Avg Yards per Offensive Play6.1926.2129
Total Touchdowns2241618
Total Rushing Plays2101119518
Total Rushing Yards917990412
Avg Yards per Rushing Play4.474.65
Rushing Touchdowns104515
Total Passing Plays296728212
Total Passing Yards2257221884
Avg Yards per Passing Play7.6337.764
Passing Touchdowns12101114
Field Goals2411412
Interceptions87161
Sacks217732
Defensive Touchdowns111110
Punt Return Touchdowns0807
Kick Return Touchdowns0706

I am, I'm me. 40 something, retired and a life long Steelers fan.