Steelers Versus Ravens: Game Time, TV & Radio Schedule, Odds, Trends, Stats & More

Pittsburgh Steelers (6-3) vs. Baltimore Ravens (7-2)

Kickoff: 8:20 p.m., ET

Site: Heinz Field (65,500) • Pittsburgh, Pa.

Playing Surface: Natural Grass

TV Coverage: NBC (WPXI-TV, locally channel 11)

Announcers: Al Michaels (play-by-play), Cris Collinsworth (analyst), Michele Tafoya (sideline)

Local Radio: Steelers Radio Network WDVE-FM (102.5)/WBGG-AM (970)

Announcers: Bill Hillgrove (play-by-play), Tunch Ilkin (analyst), Craig Wolfley (sideline)

Spanish Radio: Grupo Imagen – Destrito Federal (Mexico City) XEDA-FM 90.5

Weather:

Odds Line: Ravens -3.5

Trends:

Ravens
Baltimore is 2-5 ATS in its last 7 games
Baltimore is 6-1 SU in its last 7 games
The total has gone OVER in 9 of Baltimore\’s last 13 games when playing Pittsburgh
Baltimore is 3-5-1 ATS in its last 9 games when playing Pittsburgh
The total has gone OVER in 7 of Baltimore\’s last 9 games when playing on the road against Pittsburgh
Baltimore is 3-10 SU in its last 13 games when playing on the road against Pittsburgh

Steelers
Pittsburgh is 5-1 SU in its last 6 games
The total has gone UNDER in 5 of Pittsburgh\’s last 6 games
The total has gone UNDER in 5 of Pittsburgh\’s last 5 games at home
Pittsburgh is 5-0 SU in its last 5 games at home
The total has gone OVER in 9 of Pittsburgh\’s last 13 games when playing Baltimore
Pittsburgh is 2-3-1 ATS in its last 6 games when playing Baltimore
Pittsburgh is 10-3 SU in its last 13 games when playing at home against Baltimore
Pittsburgh is 2-3-1 ATS in its last 6 games when playing at home against Baltimore
The total has gone OVER in 7 of Pittsburgh\’s last 9 games when playing at home against Baltimore

Series History: Series began in 1996
Overall: Steelers lead 18-14
At Pittsburgh: Steelers lead 10-6
At Baltimore: Tied at 8-8
Neutral Sites: n/a
Last Regular-Season Meeting: Nov. 6, 2011 (in Pittsburgh)
Baltimore 23, Pittsburgh 20
Postseason Series: Pittsburgh leads 3-0
Last Postseason Meeting: Jan. 15, 2011 (in Pittsburgh)
Pittsburgh 31, Baltimore 24 (AFC Divisional Playoff)
(postseason record not included in overall series record)

PITTSBURGH STEELERS SEASON TEAM STATS
CategorySteelers Rank Opponents Rank
Total First Downs1881415230
First Downs Rushing51185020
First Downs Passing122108531
Third Downs Conversions6614125
Fourth Down Conversions5865
Total Offensive Plays5961350432
Total Offensive Yards318718239132
Avg Yards per Offensive Play5.35204.743
Total Touchdowns21141721
Total Rushing Plays2461521427
Total Rushing Yards9342185128
Avg Yards per Rushing Play3.822423
Rushing Touchdowns424617
Total Passing Plays3311327430
Total Passing Yards225311154032
Avg Yards per Passing Play6.81205.6229
Passing Touchdowns1781124
Field Goals2051519
Interceptions431526
Sacks16221916
Defensive Touchdowns02328
Punt Return Touchdowns010010
Kick Return Touchdowns0909
BALTIMORE RAVENS SEASON TEAM STATS
CategoryRavens Rank Opponents Rank
Total First Downs180202115
First Downs Rushing5415666
First Downs Passing105201229
Third Downs Conversions3926563
Fourth Down Conversions31859
Total Offensive Plays552286524
Total Offensive Yards31871835128
Avg Yards per Offensive Play5.7785.3916
Total Touchdowns2561721
Total Rushing Plays220243012
Total Rushing Yards9442011887
Avg Yards per Rushing Play4.3113.925
Rushing Touchdowns12297
Total Passing Plays3132133512
Total Passing Yards22431323249
Avg Yards per Passing Play7.17106.9414
Passing Touchdowns1313830
Field Goals1712233
Interceptions721106
Sacks16221916
Defensive Touchdowns28114
Punt Return Touchdowns010010
Kick Return Touchdowns2109

I am, I'm me. 40 something, retired and a life long Steelers fan.