Steelers Versus Ravens: Game Time, TV & Radio Schedule, Odds, Trends, Stats & More

Pittsburgh Steelers (6-5) vs. Baltimore Ravens (9-2)

Kickoff: 4:25 p.m., ET

Site: M&T Bank Stadium (71,008) • Baltimore, Md.

Playing Surface: Shaw Sportexe Momentum Turf

TV Coverage: CBS (locally KDKA-TV, channel 2)

Announcers: Jim Nantz (play-by-play) Phil Simms (analyst)

Local Radio: Steelers Radio Network WDVE-FM (102.5)/WBGG-AM (970)

Announcers: Bill Hillgrove (play-by-play), Tunch Ilkin (analyst), Craig Wolfley (sideline)

Spanish Radio: Grupo Imagen – Destrito Federal (Mexico City) XEDA-FM 90.5

Weather:

Odds Line: Ravens -7.5

Trends:

Ravens
Baltimore is 3-5-1 ATS in its last 9 games
Baltimore is 8-1 SU in its last 9 games
Baltimore is 5-0 SU in its last 5 games at home
Baltimore is 2-6 ATS in its last 8 games at home
The total has gone OVER in 4 of Baltimore\’s last 5 games at home
Baltimore is 4-2 SU in its last 6 games when playing Pittsburgh
Baltimore is 3-5-2 ATS in its last 10 games when playing Pittsburgh
Baltimore is 5-9-1 ATS in its last 15 games when playing at home against Pittsburgh
Baltimore is 7-2 SU in its last 9 games when playing at home against Pittsburgh

Steelers
Pittsburgh is 4-8-1 ATS in its last 13 games
The total has gone UNDER in 5 of Pittsburgh\’s last 6 games
Pittsburgh is 4-2 SU in its last 6 games
Pittsburgh is 2-8 ATS in its last 10 games on the road
The total has gone OVER in 5 of Pittsburgh\’s last 7 games on the road
Pittsburgh is 2-5 SU in its last 7 games on the road
Pittsburgh is 2-4 SU in its last 6 games when playing Baltimore
Pittsburgh is 2-3-2 ATS in its last 7 games when playing Baltimore
Pittsburgh is 2-7 SU in its last 9 games when playing on the road against Baltimore

Series History: Series began in 1996
Overall: Steelers lead 18-15
At Pittsburgh: Steelers lead 10-7
At Baltimore: Tied at 8-8
Neutral Sites: n/a
Last Regular-Season Meeting: Nov. 18, 2012 (in Pittsburgh)
Baltimore 13, Pittsburgh 10
Postseason Series: Pittsburgh leads 3-0
Last Postseason Meeting: Jan. 15, 2011 (in Pittsburgh)
Pittsburgh 31, Baltimore 24 (AFC Divisional Playoff)
(postseason record not included in overall series record)

PITTSBURGH STEELERS SEASON TEAM STATS
CategorySteelers RankOpponents Rank
Total First Downs2181417832
First Downs Rushing57235721
First Downs Passing1421110232
Third Downs Conversions7234729
Fourth Down Conversions51167
Total Offensive Plays7201262532
Total Offensive Yards373819282932
Avg Yards per Offensive Play5.19254.532
Total Touchdowns23151927
Total Rushing Plays2931727126
Total Rushing Yards111722100627
Avg Yards per Rushing Play3.8233.728
Rushing Touchdowns622718
Total Passing Plays4041133231
Total Passing Yards262115182332
Avg Yards per Passing Play6.49225.4932
Passing Touchdowns17131227
Field Goals2181913
Interceptions823628
Sacks22242320
Defensive Touchdowns120212
Punt Return Touchdowns01313
Kick Return Touchdowns010010
BALTIMORE RAVENS SEASON TEAM STATS
CategoryRavens RankOpponents Rank
Total First Downs217152446
First Downs Rushing6317758
First Downs Passing1311514210
Third Downs Conversions5417645
Fourth Down Conversions41667
Total Offensive Plays700177863
Total Offensive Yards383016410110
Avg Yards per Offensive Play5.47155.2210
Total Touchdowns26131927
Total Rushing Plays278243514
Total Rushing Yards11182114138
Avg Yards per Rushing Play418423
Rushing Touchdowns127109
Total Passing Plays3961341011
Total Passing Yards271211268811
Avg Yards per Passing Play6.85166.5618
Passing Touchdowns1421932
Field Goals226262
Interceptions7271112
Sacks25172612
Defensive Touchdowns212122
Punt Return Touchdowns12012
Kick Return Touchdowns21010

I am, I'm me. 40 something, retired and a life long Steelers fan.